LPGA International Wednesday, December 3, 2014 Pairings: First Round |
||||
Hills Course | ||||
Tee/Group | Time | Player | Hometown | |
1st / #1 | 8:00 am | Breanna Elliott | Yarrawonga, Australia | |
Anaelle Carnet (a) | Jura, France | |||
Natalie Sheary | West Hartford, Conn. | |||
10th / #2 | 8:00 am | Maude-Aimee Leblanc | Sherbrooke, Canada | |
Emma Jandel | Dayton, Ohio | |||
Silvia Cavalleri | Milano, Italy | |||
1st / #3 | 8:11 am | Britney Yada | Hilo, Hawaii | |
Victoria Tanco | Bradenton, Fla. | |||
Karlin Beck | Pike Road, Ala. | |||
10th / #4 | 8:11 am | Marta Silva | Santiago de Compostela, Spain | |
Milena Savich | Carmel, Ind. | |||
Hanna Kang | Seoul, South Korea | |||
1st / #5 | 8:22 am | Pavarisa Yoktuan | Thailand | |
Jacqui Concolino | Orlando, Fla. | |||
Susy Benavides | Cochabamba, Bolivia | |||
10th / #6 | 8:22 am | Maggie Yuan | Chengdu, China | |
Rachel Rohanna | Waynesburg, Pa. | |||
Caroline Westrup | Ahus, Sweden | |||
1st / #7 | 8:33 am | Kim Welch | Sacramento, Calif. | |
Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong | Buengkan, Thailand | |||
Jessica Alexander | Riverview, Fla. | |||
10th / #8 | 8:33 am | Haley Millsap | Pace, Fla. | |
Camilla Lennarth | Stockholm, Sweden | |||
Lili Alvarez | Durango, Mexico | |||
1st / #9 | 8:44 am | Minjee Lee | Perth, Australia | |
Mindy Kim | Diamond Bar, Calif. | |||
Kathleen Ekey | Sharon Township, Ohio | |||
10th / #10 | 8:44 am | Julie Yang (a) | Garland, Texas | |
Christine Song | Fullerton, Calif. | |||
Sophia Popov | Weingarten, Germany | |||
1st / #11 | 8:55 am | Su Oh | Bentleigh East, Australia | |
Brogan McKinnon | Mississauga, Ontario | |||
Shannon Fish | Spring, Texas | |||
10th / #12 | 8:55 am | Fiona Puyo | Biarritz, France | |
Garrett Phillips | St. Simons Island, Ga. | |||
Julia Boland | Tamworth, Australia | |||
1st / #13 | 9:06 am | Margarita Ramos | Mexico City, Mexico | |
Nicole Vandermade | Brantford, Ontario | |||
Pinrath Loomboonruang | Bangkok, Thailand | |||
10th / #14 | 9:06 am | Jennifer Kirby | Paris, Ontario | |
Birdie Kim | Seoul, South Korea | |||
Ariya Jutanugarn | Thailand | |||
1st / #15 | 9:17 am | Jaclyn Sweeney | Bradenton, Fla. | |
Chie Arimura | Kumamoto, Japan | |||
Paola Moreno | Cali, Colombia | |||
10th / #16 | 9:17 am | Louise Stahle | Lund, Sweden | |
Jaclyn Jansen | Effingham, Ill. | |||
Veronica Felibert | Caracas, Venezuela | |||
1st / #17 | 9:28 am | Madison Pressel | Boca Raton, Fla. | |
Ju Young Park | Seoul, South Korea | |||
Olivia Jordan-Higgins | Jersey, Channel Islands UK | |||
10th / #18 | 9:28 am | Hsin-Ning Yeh | Chinese Taipei | |
Jean Reynolds | Newnan, Ga. | |||
Ye-na Chung | Gwangju, South Korea | |||
1st / #19 | 9:39 am | Jenni Jenq | Saratoga, Calif. | |
Maria Hernandez | Pamplona, Spain | |||
Brittany Henderson | Smiths Falls, Ontario | |||
10th / #20 | 9:39 am | Yu Liu | Beijing, China | |
Vikki Laing | Musselburgh, Scotland | |||
Perrine Delacour | Saint-Cloud, France | |||
1st / #21 | 9:50 am | Megan McChrystal | Stuart, Fla. | |
Jennie Lee | Henderson, Nev. | |||
Dani Holmqvist | Lidingo,Sweden | |||
10th / #22 | 9:50 am | Noon Huachai | Bangkok, Thailand | |
Ani Gulugian | Irvine, Calif. | |||
Rebecca Artis | Coonabarabran, Australia | |||
1st / #23 | 10:01 am | Stephanie Kono | Honolulu, Hawaii | |
Daniela Iacobelli | Viera, Fla. | |||
Brianna Do | Lakewood, Calif. | |||
10th / #24 | 10:01 am | Kayla Mortellaro | Phoenix, Ariz. | |
Lindsay Gahm | Louisville, Ky. | |||
Emily Childs | Alameda, Calif. | |||
1st / #25 | 10:12 am | Charley Hull | Kettering, England | |
Jennifer Gleason | Clearwater, Fla. | |||
Alejandra Cangrejo | Bogota, Colombia | |||
10th / #26 | 10:12 am | Jayde Panos | Perth, Australia | |
SooBin Kim (a) | DongHae, South Korea | |||
Megan Grehan | Mamaroneck, N.Y. | |||
Jones Course | ||||
Tee/Group | Time | Player | Hometown | |
1st / #27 | 8:00 am | Ha Na Jang | Seoul, South Korea | |
Ginger Howard | Bradenton, Fla. | |||
10th / #28 | 8:00 am | Becca Huffer | Denver, Colo. | |
Katy Harris | Houston, Texas | |||
1st / #29 | 8:11 am | Alison Lee (a) | Valencia, Calif. | |
Sophie Giquel | Lyon, France | |||
Brittany Altomare | Shrewsbury, Mass. | |||
10th / #30 | 8:11 am | Emily Talley | Napa, Calif. | |
Victoria Elizabeth | Dayton, Ohio | |||
Brittany Benvenuto | Langhorne, Pa. | |||
1st / #31 | 8:22 am | Nontaya Srisawang | Chiang Mai, Thailand | |
Kelly Shon | Port Washington, N.Y. | |||
Casey Grice | College Station, Texas | |||
10th / #32 | 8:22 am | Carly Werwie | Kenosha, Wis. | |
Reilley Rankin | Hilton Head, S.C. | |||
Alexandra Casi | East Palestine, Ohio | |||
1st / #33 | 8:33 am | Celine Herbin | Santander, Spain | |
Marita Engzelius | Oslo, Norway | |||
Kristi Cardwell | Kokomo, Ind. | |||
10th / #34 | 8:33 am | Samantha Richdale | Kelowna, British Columbia | |
Haruka Morita-WanyaoLu (a) | Takamatsu City, Japan | |||
Lindy Duncan | Plantation, Fla. | |||
1st / #35 | 8:44 am | Jane Rah | Torrance, Calif. | |
Hye-Min Kim | Seoul, South Korea | |||
Valentine Derrey | Ciboure, France | |||
10th / #36 | 8:44 am | Ulrika Van-Niekerk | Cape Town, South Africa | |
Jessy Tang | Daytona Beach, Fla. | |||
Sue Kim | Langley, British Columbia | |||
1st / #37 | 8:55 am | Sakura Yokomine | Kanoya, Japan | |
Jenny Suh | Fairfax, Va. | |||
Julia Roth | Karlskrona, Sweden | |||
10th / #38 | 8:55 am | Ryann O'Toole | San Clemente, Calif. | |
Krista Puisite | Riga, Latvia | |||
Erica Popson | Davenport, Fla. | |||
1st / #39 | 9:06 am | Stacey Keating | Cressy, Australia | |
Cara Freeman | Chandler, Ariz. | |||
Cydney Clanton | Concord, N.C. | |||
10th / #40 | 9:06 am | Annie Park (a) | Levittown, N.Y. | |
Emelie Lindskog | Halmstad, Sweden | |||
Emma de Groot | Coffs Harbour, Australia | |||
1st / #41 | 9:17 am | Shena Yang | Tampa, Fla. | |
Sei Young Kim | Seoul, South Korea | |||
Augusta James (a) | Kingston, Ontario | |||
10th / #42 | 9:17 am | Lee Lopez | Whittier, Calif. | |
Alejandra Llaneza | Mexico City, Mexico | |||
Jeong Eun Lee | Seoul, South Korea | |||
1st / #43 | 9:28 am | Katherine Perry | Cary, N.C. | |
Elizabeth Nagel | DeWitt, Mich. | |||
Stephanie Meadow | Jordanstown, Northern Ireland | |||
10th / #44 | 9:28 am | Giulia Molinaro | Treviso, Italy | |
Rebecca Lee-Bentham | Toronto, Ontario | |||
Therese Koelbaek | Copenhagen, Denmark | |||
1st / #45 | 9:39 am | Sara-Maude Juneau | Quebec, Canada | |
Simin Feng | Beijing, China | |||
Dottie Ardina | Laguna, Philippines | |||
10th / #46 | 9:39 am | Lisa McCloskey | Houston, Texas | |
Lindsey Lammers | Milan, Mich. | |||
Marina Choi | Los Angeles, Calif. | |||
1st / #47 | 9:50 am | Mia Piccio | Bacolod City, Phillipines | |
Vicky Hurst | Melbourne, Fla. | |||
Maria Balikoeva | Moscow, Russia | |||
10th / #48 | 9:50 am | Cindy LaCrosse | Tampa, Fla. | |
Kelli Bowers | Chelan, Wash. | |||
Lorie Kane | Charlottetown, PE, Canada | |||
1st / #49 | 10:01 am | Nicole Jeray | Berwyn, Ill. | |
Chirapat Jao-Javanil | Phetchaburi, Thailand | |||
Laura Gonzalez Escallon | La Hulpe, Belgium | |||
10th / #50 | 10:01 am | Jing Yan (a) | Shanghai, China | |
Cheyenne Woods | Phoenix, Ariz. | |||
Marta Sanz Barrio (a) | Madrid, Spain | |||
1st / #51 | 10:12 am | Carleigh Silvers | Greeley, Colo. | |
Katelyn Sepmoree | Tyler, Texas | |||
Nannette Hill | Pelham Manor, N.Y. | |||
10th / #52 | 10:12 am | Molly Aronsson | Shelburne, Vt. | |
Liv Cheng | Manukau, New Zealand | |||
Laetitia Beck | Caesarea, Israel |